Is French Blue Cheese salad kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cheese culture
- cheese
- blue cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
vegetable blend, baby spinach, red cabbage, carrots, baby green leaf lettuce, baby tango lettuce, baby green oak lettuce, baby lollo rossa lettuce, red leaf lettuce, baby red oak lettuce, baby arugula, baby arugula, baby beet tops, baby butter lettuce, baby chard, baby kale, baby pak choy, tatsoi, endive, frisee, radicchio, canola oil, soybean oil, water, tomato paste, blue cheese, milk, salt, culture, enzymes, penicillium roqueforti, distilled vinegar, less than 2% salt, apple cider vinegar, xanthan gum, dried garlic, onion, chili powder, spices, salt, paprika, dried parsley, cheese, blue cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese culture, enzymes, penicillium roqueforti, powdered cellulose, enriched flour, wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, malted barley flour, sunflower oil, seasoning, garlic powder, sea salt, palm oil, cane sugar, sea salt, yeast
Check French Blue Cheese salad kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Blue Cheese salad kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


