Is FRENCH BREAD, FRENCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured wheat sponge monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
cultured wheat sponge monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED WHEAT SPONGE MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check FRENCH BREAD, FRENCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH BREAD, FRENCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


