Is French Camembert Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cow's milk, table salt, cheese cultures, microbial rennet
Check French Camembert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Camembert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Whole
Flavor
MildEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich


