Is FRENCH CLASSIC DEMI BAGUETTE BREAD, FRENCH CLASSIC Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- whole spelt flour
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SEA SALT, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE SPELT FLOUR, YEAST.
Check FRENCH CLASSIC DEMI BAGUETTE BREAD, FRENCH CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH CLASSIC DEMI BAGUETTE BREAD, FRENCH CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRENCH CLASSIC DEMI BAGUETTE BREAD, FRENCH CLASSIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


