Is French Connection Non-Dairy Cheese, 8 ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cashews, Almonds, Shallots, Lemon Juice, Himalayan Pink Salt, Black Olives, Herbs De Provence, Grains of Paradise, Brandy, Vegan Cultures., Contains: Cashews, Almonds

Check French Connection Non-Dairy Cheese, 8 ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

French Connection Non-Dairy Cheese, 8 ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Block

Flavor
NuttySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? French Connection Non-Dairy Cheese, 8 ounce | Spoonful