Is French Cookies and Cream Crêpes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- semisweet chocolate
- white chocolate sugar
- white chocolate filling
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White chocolate filling (sugar, shea butter, white chocolate sugar, cocoa butter [processed with alkali, whole milk powder], sunflower oil, dextrin, lactose, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural flavor), wheat flour, whole milk, sugar, eggs, rapeseed oil, semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate [processed with alkali, sugar, cocoa butter [processed with alkali, natural flavor]), glycerol [stabilized], cookie bits (wheat flour, sugar, malted wheat flour, leavening [sodium bicarbonate], sunflower oil, salt, dextrose, sorbitol [stabilizer]), cocoa butter [processed with alkali], mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids [emulsifier], salt, confectioner's glaze [surface-finishing agent], gum Arabic [surface-finishing agent], glucose syrup.
Check French Cookies and Cream Crêpes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Cookies and Cream Crêpes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dessert · Crisp, Piece


