Is French Deluxe Vanilla Powder, No Sugar Added - 16 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Dry Milk, Non-dairy Creamer (Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check French Deluxe Vanilla Powder, No Sugar Added - 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

French Deluxe Vanilla Powder, No Sugar Added - 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking