Is FRENCH FRY DIPPING SAUCE, FRENCH FRY Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy, moderately creamy dipping sauce offers a smooth, velvety texture and a balanced savory profile with mild acidity. Commonly used for fries, potato wedges, burgers, and fried snacks, users report consistent thickness, dependable flavor, and easy dipping; some reviews note occasional packaging leaks or variability between batches and appearance issues.
Why it's not dairy free
- dried buttermilk
dried buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Tangy, moderately creamy dipping sauce offers a smooth, velvety texture and a balanced savory profile with mild acidity. Commonly used for fries, potato wedges, burgers, and fried snacks, users report consistent thickness, dependable flavor, and easy dipping; some reviews note occasional packaging leaks or variability between batches and appearance issues.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL WATER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, RED CHILI PUREE, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CRACKED BLACK PEPPERCORNS, DRIED BUTTERMILK, CHIPOTLE CHILI FLAKE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CAPSICUM EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check FRENCH FRY DIPPING SAUCE, FRENCH FRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH FRY DIPPING SAUCE, FRENCH FRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FRENCH FRY DIPPING SAUCE, FRENCH FRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


