Is Maison Perrier French Kiss Peach & Cherry Sparkling Juice Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soluble Corn Fiber, Peach Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Carrot Juice Concentrate (for Color), Sucralose.
Check Maison Perrier French Kiss Peach & Cherry Sparkling Juice Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maison Perrier French Kiss Peach & Cherry Sparkling Juice Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
About this product
Juice · Bottle


