Is French Le Justin Saucisson Sec Purpork Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat, Salt, Lactose, Dextrose, Spices, Garlic, Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate and Sodium Nitrite, Ferments, 100g of product prepared from 160g of Meat

Check French Le Justin Saucisson Sec Purpork against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

French Le Justin Saucisson Sec Purpork is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavory
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich