Is FRENCH MACARONS BIRTHDAY CAKE, FRENCH MACARONS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- whipping cream
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, ALMOND FLOUR, WHIPPING CREAM, CAGE FREE EGGS, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), NATURAL COLOR (VEGETABLE/FRUIT EXTRACT), SPRINKLES (PURE CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VEGETABLE JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BETA-CAROTENE, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), VANILLA BEAN PASTE.
Check FRENCH MACARONS BIRTHDAY CAKE, FRENCH MACARONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH MACARONS BIRTHDAY CAKE, FRENCH MACARONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Cookie · Piece


