Is FRENCH MACARONS BIRTHDAY CAKE, FRENCH MACARONS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, ALMOND FLOUR, WHIPPING CREAM, CAGE FREE EGGS, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), NATURAL COLOR (VEGETABLE/FRUIT EXTRACT), SPRINKLES (PURE CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VEGETABLE JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BETA-CAROTENE, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), VANILLA BEAN PASTE.
Check FRENCH MACARONS BIRTHDAY CAKE, FRENCH MACARONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH MACARONS BIRTHDAY CAKE, FRENCH MACARONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Cookie · Piece


