Is FRENCH MACARONS BIRTHDAY CAKE, FRENCH MACARONS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, ALMOND FLOUR, WHIPPING CREAM, CAGE FREE EGGS, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), NATURAL COLOR (VEGETABLE/FRUIT EXTRACT), SPRINKLES (PURE CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VEGETABLE JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BETA-CAROTENE, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), VANILLA BEAN PASTE.

Check FRENCH MACARONS BIRTHDAY CAKE, FRENCH MACARONS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking