Is FRENCH MACARONS COOKIES & CREAM, FRENCH MACARONS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- whole milk powder
- whipping cream
- white chocolate
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, ALMOND FLOUR, WHIPPING CREAM, CAGE FREE EGGS, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), RICE FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM), COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT.
Check FRENCH MACARONS COOKIES & CREAM, FRENCH MACARONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH MACARONS COOKIES & CREAM, FRENCH MACARONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


