Is French Macarons variety pack Chocolate Caramel Raspberry Strawberry Rose Lavender Pistachio Almond Blackcurrants French Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contain Nuts, Almond, Walnuts, Hazelnut, Egg Whites, Sugar, Corn Starch, Fruit Jam, Cream, Chocolate

Check French Macarons variety pack Chocolate Caramel Raspberry Strawberry Rose Lavender Pistachio Almond Blackcurrants French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

French Macarons variety pack Chocolate Caramel Raspberry Strawberry Rose Lavender Pistachio Almond Blackcurrants French Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanillaFloral
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go