No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is FRENCH ONION BUTTER WITH ASIAGO CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, KOSHER ENZYMES), SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID.

Check FRENCH ONION BUTTER WITH ASIAGO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? FRENCH ONION BUTTER WITH ASIAGO CHEESE | Spoonful