No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is FRENCH ONION DIP, FRENCH ONION Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONION, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, ONION EXTRACT, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, LACTIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, DATEM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND CARAMEL COLOR.

Check FRENCH ONION DIP, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Soy Free? FRENCH ONION DIP, FRENCH ONION | Spoonful