Is FRENCH ONION DIP MIX, FRENCH ONION Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural beef flavor

natural beef flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL BEEF FLAVOR, SPICE, & NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF ONION.

Check FRENCH ONION DIP MIX, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking