No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is FRENCH ONION FLAVORED DIP, FRENCH ONION Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DRIED ONION, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, ONION EXTRACT, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, LACTIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CARRAGEENAN, DATEM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND CARAMEL COLOR.

Check FRENCH ONION FLAVORED DIP, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing
Dairy Free? FRENCH ONION FLAVORED DIP, FRENCH ONION | Spoonful