Is FRENCH ONION FLAVORED DIP, FRENCH ONION Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
WATER, ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DRIED ONION, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, ONION EXTRACT, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, LACTIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CARRAGEENAN, DATEM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check FRENCH ONION FLAVORED DIP, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH ONION FLAVORED DIP, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


