Is FRENCH ONION WITH BACON DIP, FRENCH ONION WITH BACON Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • food starch-modified

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), PALM OIL, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ONION*, SALT, BACON ([CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE], SMOKE FLAVORING), SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, LACTIC ACID, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), DEXTROSE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED TORULA AND BREWERS YEAST PROTEIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, ACETIC ACID, YELLOW 5 & 6.

Check FRENCH ONION WITH BACON DIP, FRENCH ONION WITH BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking