Is French pure butter cookies Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter 22%, Whole Milk, Yolks, Sea Salt, Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonate), Whole Eggs, Skimmed Milk
Check French pure butter cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French pure butter cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


