Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is French pure butter cookies Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter 22%, Whole Milk, Yolks, Sea Salt, Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonate), Whole Eggs, Skimmed Milk

Check French pure butter cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Pescatarian? French pure butter cookies | Spoonful