Is FRENCH ROAST ORGANIC ROASTED HERBAL TEA BAGS, FRENCH ROAST Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Carob, Organic Barley, Organic Chicory, Dates, Almonds, Organic Figs, Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Nut Flavor, Contains: Almonds, Contains:
Check FRENCH ROAST ORGANIC ROASTED HERBAL TEA BAGS, FRENCH ROAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH ROAST ORGANIC ROASTED HERBAL TEA BAGS, FRENCH ROAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
FRENCH ROAST ORGANIC ROASTED HERBAL TEA BAGS, FRENCH ROAST is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


