Is So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

So Delicious Dairy Free French Vanilla Organic Coconutmilk Creamer is a popular choice for those seeking a dairy-free and lactose-free alternative. Made with organic coconutmilk, this creamer is also free from soy and gluten. With 0mg trans fats and cholesterol, it provides a healthier option for coffee or tea. People enjoy the flavor of this creamer, making it a satisfying choice for those looking to add a touch of sweetness to their beverages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Coffee