Is French Sparkling Refresher Rieme Lemon Citron Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood roisin
- natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
glycerol ester of wood roisin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Beet Sugar. Citric Acid (acidifier), Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (to Promote Color Retention), Glycerol Ester Of Wood Roisin (stabilizer), Beta-carotene (for Color). Contains: Less Than 1% Juice.
Check French Sparkling Refresher Rieme Lemon Citron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Sparkling Refresher Rieme Lemon Citron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Olipop Sparkling Tonic Ginger Lemon - 12 FZ
LEMON UNSWEETENED SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, LEMON
Bloom Sparkling Energy Raspberry Lemon
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


