Is FRENCH SPARKLING SODA, BLOOD ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural blood orange flavor
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL BLOOD ORANGE FLAVOR (INCLUDING BLOOD ORANGE JUICE), CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE (SPLENDA BRAND) (AS SWEETENER), SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN (AS STABILIZER), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1) AND BETA CAROTENE (AS COLOR).
Check FRENCH SPARKLING SODA, BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH SPARKLING SODA, BLOOD ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


