Is FRENCH SPARKLING SODA, PINK LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- grape skin extract
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL LEMON AND LIME FLAVOR (INCLUDING LEMON AND LIME JUICES), GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT (AS COLOR), GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN (AS STABILIZER).
Check FRENCH SPARKLING SODA, PINK LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH SPARKLING SODA, PINK LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


