Is French Style California Spicy & Sweet Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Water Salt, Less Than 2% Modified Food Starch, Dried Onions, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Garlic Power, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check French Style California Spicy & Sweet Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Style California Spicy & Sweet Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


