Is FRENCH STYLE CHAMPAGNE VINAIGRETTE, FRENCH STYLE CHAMPAGNE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CHAMPAGNE WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, FRUIT PECTIN, SUGAR, SPICES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED ONION, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, DRIED GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY), XANTHAN GUM, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check FRENCH STYLE CHAMPAGNE VINAIGRETTE, FRENCH STYLE CHAMPAGNE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH STYLE CHAMPAGNE VINAIGRETTE, FRENCH STYLE CHAMPAGNE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


