Is FRENCH STYLE DRESSING, FRENCH STYLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- a natural food fiber
- food starch-modified
a natural food fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: EGG YOLK*, ONION*, GARLIC*, SPICES, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6.
Check FRENCH STYLE DRESSING, FRENCH STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH STYLE DRESSING, FRENCH STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


