Is FRENCH STYLE ORGANIC DRESSING, FRENCH STYLE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.
Check FRENCH STYLE ORGANIC DRESSING, FRENCH STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH STYLE ORGANIC DRESSING, FRENCH STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


