Is FRENCH STYLE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, FRENCH STYLE STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- cultured milk & cream
- milk protein isolate
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK & CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NON FAT DRY MILK, SALT, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRUS FIBER, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, RED 40, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 5, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check FRENCH STYLE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, FRENCH STYLE STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH STYLE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, FRENCH STYLE STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


