Is FRENCH TOAST BREAD, FRENCH TOAST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
- liquid sucrose
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +1 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, LIQUID SUCROSE, YEAST, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: HIGHLY REFINED SOYBEAN AND/ OR CANOLA OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ETHOXYLATED MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FRUCTOSE, CINNAMON, YEAST NUTRIENTS (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE), SOY LECITHIN.
Check FRENCH TOAST BREAD, FRENCH TOAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH TOAST BREAD, FRENCH TOAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


