Is French toast cream cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- enzyme modified butter
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, cream, sugar, water, brown sugar, cheese culture, salt, guar gum, corn syrup, natural flavor, maple syrup, molasses, annatto, turmeric, degermed corn grits, spice, xanthan gum, enzyme modified butter, vanilla extract, carob bean gum, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor). Contains milk.
Check French toast cream cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French toast cream cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


