Is French toast cream cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme modified butter
- natural flavor
enzyme modified butter
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, cream, sugar, water, brown sugar, cheese culture, salt, guar gum, corn syrup, natural flavor, maple syrup, molasses, annatto, turmeric, degermed corn grits, spice, xanthan gum, enzyme modified butter, vanilla extract, carob bean gum, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor). Contains milk.
Check French toast cream cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French toast cream cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


