Is FRENCH TOAST STICKS, CINNAMON SPRINKLE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM SULFATE, DOUGH CONDITIONERS [SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID], CALCIUM PROPIONATE, NIACIN [VITAMIN B3], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [B6], RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM, REDUCED IRON, YEAST NUTRIENTS [AMMONIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SOY FLOUR, SALT), WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CARRAGEENAN, CINNAMON, DEXTROSE, GUM ARABIC, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, SALT, SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, YEAST, YELLOW CORN FLOUR.

Check FRENCH TOAST STICKS, CINNAMON SPRINKLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastDippingOn The GoSnacking