Is FRENCH TOAST STICKS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- L-cysteine
- +3 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CORN FLOUR, SEASONING [TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA], DOUGH CONDITIONERS [SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, L-CYSTEINE, ENZYMES], CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], YEAST NUTRIENTS [MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE]), WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED WHEY, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check FRENCH TOAST STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH TOAST STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Bread · Stick, Frozen


