Is FRENCH TOAST STICKS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- dried whey
- natural flavor
- calcium sulfate
- dextrose
- calcium propionate
- +6 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CORN FLOUR, SEASONING [TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA], DOUGH CONDITIONERS [SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, L-CYSTEINE, ENZYMES], CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], YEAST NUTRIENTS [MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE]), WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED WHEY, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check FRENCH TOAST STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH TOAST STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Bread · Stick, Frozen


