Is FRENCH TOAST STICKS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID). ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, MAY CONTAIN 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, CALCIUMIODATE, ASCORBIC ACID, AZODICARBONAMIDE, ENZYMES), CORN FLOUR, YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE), GLYCEROL MONOOLEATE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA AND OLEORESIN TUMERIC (COLORING AGENTS), POLYSORBATE 60, POLYSORBATE 80, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SOY FLOUR. BATTER AND BREADING: WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, LEAVENING, (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), YEAST, GLYCERINE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, FRIED IN SOYBEAN OIL.

Check FRENCH TOAST STICKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDippingOn The Go