Is FRENCH TOAST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CORN FLOUR, TURMERIC [COLOR], MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, PAPRIKA [COLOR], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, AZODICARBONAMIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN), EGGS, WHEY, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check FRENCH TOAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH TOAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


