Is French truffle assorted 205g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- chocolate
- milk proteins
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Whey Powder (From Milk), Lactose, Milk Proteins, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa With Reduced Fat Content, Cocoa, Creampowder, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya), Natural Flavour), Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya), Coffee, Flavours, Barley Malt (Contains Gluten), Product May Contain Peanuts And Other Nuts, Egg Yolks
Check French truffle assorted 205g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French truffle assorted 205g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


