Is FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND WITH VANILLA FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CRISP RICE AND SLICED ALMONDS GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

French vanilla almond with vanilla flavored organic whole grain oats crisp rice and sliced almonds granola is a popular and well-liked product. It is a granola made with organic whole grain oats, crisp rice, and sliced almonds. The granola contains organic vanilla flavor. People appreciate the great flavor and find it tasty. They also consider it a healthy option. Additionally, it is recommended to enjoy this granola with yogurt and blueberries. The product is packed to the top, providing ample quantity for consumers. Overall, French vanilla almond granola offers a delicious and nutritious option for granola lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Rice, Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Molasses, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness,organic,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified , Whole Grain Oats, Added To Preserve Freshness,organic,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified

Check FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND WITH VANILLA FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CRISP RICE AND SLICED ALMONDS GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND WITH VANILLA FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CRISP RICE AND SLICED ALMONDS GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping