Is FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • partially hydrogenated coconut oil

partially hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CREAMER [MALTODEXTRIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS]. NONFAT DRY MILK, INSTANT COFFEE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE (TO PREVENT CAKING), CELLULOSE GUM, SALT.

Check FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast