Is FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- partially hydrogenated coconut oil
partially hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Monoglycerides, Datem, Sodium Silicoaluminate (anticaking Agent), Natural Flavor), Dairy Product Solids, Whey, Nondairy Creamer (corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Caseinate (milk Derivative), Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate (anticaking Agent)), Instant Coffee, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent), Salt, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Flavor, Contains Milk. Milk And Soy. May Contain Eggs And Wheat.
Check FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


