Is FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- ginger flavours !with other natural flavours
- artificial vanilla flavour
ginger flavours !with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Cane Sugar, French Vanilla Chai Tea (Black Tea, Natural Chai, Cinnamon, !& Ginger Flavours !With Other Natural Flavours, Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Cardamom, Clove, Vanilla Pod Powder), Nonfat Milk Solids, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Disodium Phosphate
Check FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


