Is FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat milk solids
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Cane Sugar, French Vanilla Chai Tea (Black Tea, Natural Chai, Cinnamon, !& Ginger Flavours !With Other Natural Flavours, Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Cardamom, Clove, Vanilla Pod Powder), Nonfat Milk Solids, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Disodium Phosphate
Check FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


