Is FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- ginger flavours !with other natural flavours
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Cane Sugar, French Vanilla Chai Tea (Black Tea, Natural Chai, Cinnamon, !& Ginger Flavours !With Other Natural Flavours, Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Cardamom, Clove, Vanilla Pod Powder), Nonfat Milk Solids, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Disodium Phosphate
Check FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


