Is FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ginger flavours !with other natural flavours
ginger flavours !with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Cane Sugar, French Vanilla Chai Tea (Black Tea, Natural Chai, Cinnamon, !& Ginger Flavours !With Other Natural Flavours, Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Cardamom, Clove, Vanilla Pod Powder), Nonfat Milk Solids, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Disodium Phosphate
Check FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA CHAI LATTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


