Is FRENCH VANILLA COFFEE CREAMER, FRENCH VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, SOYBEAN), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN.

Check FRENCH VANILLA COFFEE CREAMER, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRENCH VANILLA COFFEE CREAMER, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking